Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATION Last updated: 24.05.2018

CORE INNOVATION (hereinafter referred to as the "Company") values and respects the protection of the personal data of its business partners. This Privacy Policy (hereinafter referred to as "Policy") concerns the conditions for the collection, storage and use of personal data by our Company, based in Chalkida, 5, Delagrammatika Str., 34100, a branch in Athens, on 85 Kallirois Street, 11745, tel. + 30-2109246730, www.core-innovation.com and e-mail: secretary@core-innovation.com

About CORE INNOVATION

Our company is Greek and provides consultancy services and other management advice, while, as a secondary activity, our company provides training services through training seminars to businesses or individuals.

This Privacy Policy concerns the Company and the personal data that the Company holds for natural persons. Information about companies and other entities is not included in the scope of this Policy.

The Company is responsible for the webpage https://www.rossini-project.com, which is its website. The personal data you provide to us during your registration or visit to our website is subject to processing and will be kept in a record under our Company's responsibility. In addition, any other personal data you grant to us is also processed and stored in a record under our Company's responsibility.

This Policy and its Terms may be regularly updated, and you should therefore be regularly informed and check for any changes.

1. DEFINITION OF PERSONAL DATA

The term "personal data", as used in this Policy, refers to information of the data subjects, namely natural persons, whether individuals or professionals, such as name, postal address, e-mail address, telephone number, etc. that can be used to identify the identity of a customer or visitor to the site.

2. DEFINITION OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

Processing of Personal Data is the collection, registration, organization, storage, adaptation, modification, retrieval, search of information, use, transmission to third parties, dissemination, association, combination, restriction, deletion and destruction of Personal Data of individuals.

3. METHOD OF COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

We collect information about you, among others, in the following cases: • Register on the Site,

• Communications with the Company,

• Purchase of services,

• Contact a Company representative via e-mail, telephone or mail,

• Participate in social media activity associated with Company's promotional activity (for example, when you like or share such an action)

• Request to receive messages on your mobile phone / device,

• Connect via social accounts (e.g., using your Facebook or Google account credentials to create an account or sign in)

• Social Listening Tracking: The Company can search for relevant and published content on the Internet and use it to improve its products and services, resolve consumer problems and provide personalized advertising.

• If your personal data is passed on to us by other third parties.

• Occasionally, by third parties, who may lawfully provide us with information about you or whose records we may legitimately have access to.

• If you provide personal data on behalf of a third party, you should ensure that the third party has previously become aware of this Policy.

• If you are under 16, you should not provide us with any information about you unless you have the consent of the person in charge of your parental responsibility.

• Please help us to keep your information up to date by informing us of any changes to your personal data.

4. PERSONAL DATA THAT WE COLLECT

The following categories of data relating to you may be collected and further processed through the various services and media described in this Policy:

A. Contact Details ► e.g. name, telephone numbers, fax number, postal address, date of birth, gender, e-mail address, etc.

B. Use of Website & Communication ► how you use our website and whether you open or promote our communications.

C. Information of Provided Services ► information regarding the services you choose or receive, your professional position or identity, information about your complaints and requirements.

Especially for browsing our site, core-innovation.com does not ask for any personal information.

We collect the above necessary information from you with your consent.

5. PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

We do not make decisions, nor do we create profiles based on automated processing of your data.

6. LEGAL BASIS FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

For your data relating to your above actions, the legitimacy of their processing is based on:

• On your own consent, when you voluntarily give us your data

• During the execution of a contract: this is the case when processing your personal data is necessary for the fulfillment of our obligations under the contract.

• The legal obligation: this is the case when we are obliged to process your personal data to comply with a legal obligation, such as keeping records for tax purposes or providing information to a public body or law enforcement.

• In the legitimate interest: We may process data about you when we have a legitimate interest in carrying out a legitimate activity to ensure the continuity of this activity, provided it does not exceed your interests.

7. PURPOSE OF PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA

The personal data that you state anywhere on our website are for the sole purpose of dealing with you, communicating with you.

Core-innovation.com operates in accordance with applicable Greek and Community law and keeps your personal data secure.

In summary, we ask for as much information as we need to enjoy a unique service: registering on our site, choosing the right services, executing and completing them - making the contract.

We therefore collect your information for support purposes for our clients and for information purposes.

In particular, we collect your information for the purpose of subscribing to core- innovation.com, purchasing our services or spreading to social media.

8. DETAILS OF DATA

The recipients of the Data are the absolutely necessary personnel of the Company, which is committed to maintaining confidentiality. We may share or disclose your data when you have explicitly requested it or when required by law.

9. MAKING THE PROCESSING

Officiators have agreed and committed to the Company:

• to keep confidentiality,

• to not send data to third parties without the Company's permission,

• to take appropriate security measures,

• to comply with the legal framework for the protection of personal data, and in particular the GDPR Regulation.

10. SENDING ABROAD

We do not send your data outside the European Union (EU). Your Personal Data is stored and processed only within the EU.

11. DATE OF PROCESSING AND STORAGE OF DATA - TIME OF DELETION

The data provided by you will be retained / stored by us only for as long as it is required to fulfill the purpose for which you have communicated your data to us and in compliance with the applicable laws.

In particular, your data is retained by obtaining the relevant consent, which applies to you voluntarily granting it or by signing a contract between us or if we have a legal obligation or a legitimate interest in doing so and after you have become aware of the Policy Privacy Terms posted on our homepage (https://www.rossini-project.com) and until you recall your consent, for example, by sending us a relevant request to the Company's mail.

We restrict access to your data to those who need to use it for that purpose.

12. DATA SECURITY

We are committed to protecting your Personal Data. We have taken appropriate organizational and technical measures to secure and protect your data from any form of accidental or fraudulent processing.

These measures shall be reviewed and amended as necessary.

The processing of your Data in any way is only allowed to our authorized persons, employees and associates solely for the purposes stated above.

13. YOUR RIGHTS AS THE SUBJECT OF THE DATA

A. You have access to your personal data.

This means you have the right to be informed by us if we process your data. If we process any stored data you may ask to be informed about the purpose of the processing, the type of data we keep, who we give it to, how long we store it, whether it is automated to make decisions, but also about your other rights, such as correcting, deleting data, limiting processing and submitting a complaint to the Data Protection Authority.

B. You have the right to correct inaccurate personal data.

If you find that there is an error in any personal data we have in our possession, you

can request for it to be corrected.

C. You have the right to delete / the right to oblivion.

You may ask us to delete your data if it is no longer necessary for the above-mentioned processing purposes or you wish to withdraw your consent if this is the only legal basis.

D. You have the right to transfer your data.

You may ask us to receive in a readable form the data you have provided or ask us to

forward it to another person responsible for data processing. E. You have the right to restrict your processing.

You can ask us to restrict your data processing for as long as your processing objection is pending.

F. You have the right to object to the processing of your data.

You may oppose the processing of your data or obtain your consent and we will stop processing your data unless there are other compelling and legitimate reasons that prevail over your right.

14. HOW TO APPLY YOUR RIGHTS

For these purposes, your request should be addressed in writing to CORE INNOVATION at secretary@core-innovation.com.

For any questions or suggestions or statements related to these issues, please contact us.

In the above ways, you can still contact us for more information on the progress of your requests.

15. WHEN DO WE REPLY

We will respond to your requests free of charge, without delay, and in any case within (1) one month after we receive your request. However, if your request is complex or there is a large number of requests, we will notify you within one month if we need to take another two (2) months extension within which we will respond to you.

If your claims are manifestly unfounded or excessive due to their recurring nature, we may impose a reasonable fee, taking into account the administrative costs of providing information or executing the requested action or refusing to respond to the request.

16. APPLICABLE LAW

We process your Data in accordance with the General Personal Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 / EU and in general the current national and European legal and regulatory framework for the protection of personal data.

17. YOUR APPEAL RIGHTS

You have the right to file a complaint with the Personal Data Protection Authority (post office Kifissias 1-3, PC 115 23, Athens, tel. 2106475600, e-mail contact@dpa.gr) if you believe that your processing of your Personal Data violates the applicable national and regulatory framework for the protection of personal data.

18. MODIFICATION OF THIS POLICY

We will update this Policy whenever necessary. If there are any significant changes to the Policy or the way we use your Personal Information, we will notify you either by posting a notice at a prominent point before the changes take effect or in any other appropriate manner. We encourage you to read this Policy at regular intervals to know how your Data is protected.

The Company is the Data Processor responsible for processing. Our address is: Chalkida, Dellagramatika 5, 34100.

The address of our Branch is: Athens, 85 Kallirois, 11745

Our e-mail address is: secretary@core-innovation.com

Cookies Policy

Last updated: January 27, 2019

Rossini Project ("us", "we", or "our") uses cookies on the http://rossini-project.com website (the "Service"). By using the Service, you consent to the use of cookies.

Our Cookies Policy explains what cookies are, how we use cookies, how third-parties we may partner with may use cookies on the Service, your choices regarding cookies and further information about cookies. This Cookies Policy for Rossini Project has been created with the help of TermsFeed.

What are cookies

Cookies are small pieces of text sent by your web browser by a website you visit. A cookie file is stored in your web browser and allows the Service or a third-party to recognize you and make your next visit easier and the Service more useful to you.

Cookies can be "persistent" or "session" cookies. Persistent cookies remain on your personal computer or mobile device when you go offline, while session cookies are deleted as soon as you close your web browser.

How Rossini Project uses cookies

When you use and access the Service, we may place a number of cookies files in your web browser.

We use cookies for the following purposes:

  • To enable certain functions of the Service

    We use both session and persistent cookies on the Service and we use different types of cookies to run the Service:

    Essential cookies. We may use essential cookies to authenticate users and prevent fraudulent use of user accounts.

Below is a list of the cookies that we use. We have tried to ensure this is complete and up to date, but if you think that we have missed a cookie or there is any discrepancy, please let us know.

We use the following cookies:

Description of Cookie Purpose
Crumb Prevents cross-site request forgery (CSRF). CSRF is an attack vector that tricks a browser into taking unwanted action in an application when someone’s logged in.
RecentRedirect Prevents redirect loops if a site has custom URL redirects. Redirect loops are bad for SEO.
Locked Prevents the password-protected screen from displaying if a visitor enters the correct site-wide password.
Test Investigates if the browser supports cookies and prevents errors.
ss_cid Identifies unique visitors and tracks a visitor’s sessions on a site
ss_cvr Identifies unique visitors and tracks a visitor’s sessions on a site
ss_cvisit Identifies unique visitors and tracks a visitor’s sessions on a site
ss_cookieAllowed Remembers if a visitor agreed to placing Analytics cookies on their browser if a site is restricting the placement of cookies



What are your choices regarding cookies

If you'd like to delete cookies or instruct your web browser to delete or refuse cookies, please visit the help pages of your web browser. As an European citizen, under GDPR, you have certain individual rights. You can learn more about these rights in the GDPR Guide.

Please note, however, that if you delete cookies or refuse to accept them, you might not be able to use all of the features we offer, you may not be able to store your preferences, and some of our pages might not display properly.

Where can you find more information about cookies

You can learn more about cookies and the following third-party websites: